Does Rule 19 applies in TSS?

0

Does Rule 19 applies in TSS?

Marked as spam
Asked on August 15, 2020
2 views
Private answer

Rule 19 applies to any situation when the vessels are navigating in or near areas of restricted visibility and are not in sight of one another.

Marked as spam
Posted by marinetales
Answered on May 24, 2021