Which vessels are required not to impede the safe passage of a power driven vessel following the traffic lane?« Back to Questions List

Posted by marinetales
Asked on June 30, 2021 1:35 pm

Following vessels are directed by Rule 10 to not to impede the safe passage of vessel following the traffic lane -

1. Vessels of less than twenty (20) metres length
2. Sailing vessels
3. Vessels engaged in fishing, are so directed not to impede

Posted by marinetales
Answered On June 30, 2021 1:37 pm